Close

Departmental Telephones

District Administration

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number Fax Number
District Magistrate 05944-242344 dm-usn-ua@nic[dot]in 9456331144
District Magistrate Camp 05944-242345,250404 dm-usn-ua@nic[dot]in 05944-250408
ADM (F/R) 05944-242087
ADM (Nazool)
SDM,SADAR 05944-242308 sdmrudrapur4@gmail.com 9410939551
SDM, Jaspur 05947-229485 sdmjaspur@gmail.com 7830317387
SDM,Kashipur 05947-274023 sdmkashipur@gmail.com 9598314564
SDM, Bajpur 05949-282583 sdmbazpurusn@gmail.com 9675924599
SDM, Gadarpur sdmgadarpur321@gmail.com 9810798288
SDM, Sitarganj 05948-254824 sdmsitj-usn-uk@nic[dot]in 9897093258
SDM, Khatima 05943-250033 sdmkhatima1975@gmail.com 9897093258
SDM, Kichha  sdmkichha@gmail.com 8755319095
Tehsildar,Kichha 8477058474
Tehsildar,Jaspur 05947-229485 9389959896
Tehsildar,Kashipur 9760030215
Tehsildar,Bajpur 9068981487
Tehsildar,Gadarpur 9639556985
Tehsildar,Sitarganj 8477058474
Tehsildar,Khatima 9456562342
Tehsildar,Rudrapur 8958531992
OC, Collectorate

Police Department

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
SSP 05944-242025 ssp-usn-ua@nic[dot]in 9411112711
ASP 9411111991
CO, Rudrapur 9411111991
CO, Khatima 05943-250016 9411112746
CO, Kashipur 9411112095
CO, Bajpur 05949-243904 9411112789
CO, Sitarganj 9411112998

District Development Department

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
Chief Development Officer 05944-250450 cdo-usn-uk@nic[dot]in 9412091200
District Development Officer 05944-250454 ddousn@yahoo[dot]com 9568451558
Project Director,DRDA 05944-250451 drda_usn@yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 9412908285
BDO,Rudrapur 05944-246687 rudrapurblock@gmail[dot]com 8650266988
BDO,Jaspur 05947-222063 bdo.jaspur@gmail[dot]com 9410118612
BDO,Kashipur 05947-262104 bdokashipur47@gmail[dot]com 8954881959
BDO, Bajpur 05949-281142 bdobajpur123@gmail[dot]com 8191895736
BDO, Gadarpur 05949-231676 bdogadarpur04@gmail[dot]com 9758699929
BDO, Sitarganj 05948-244139 bdositarganj@gmail[dot]com 9837432072
BDO, Khatima 05943-250220 bdokhatima@gmail[dot]com 9690171615

District Officer Of Different Departments

 

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
CMO, USNAGAR 9411108354
District Information Officer 05944-250890 8393024948
Addtional District Information Officer 9410380650
District Supply Officer 05944-242458 8859004050
District Excise Officer 05944-297915 exciseusn@gmail.com 7409999996
Entertainment Tax Department 05944-247354
DPRO 05944-240452 dprousnagar111@gmail.com 9719246625,7409945000
District Registrar 05944-250456 srrud-sro@nic.in
MD Industries Center 05944-250273 9927502828,9458924093
Chief Agriculture Officer 05944-250446 caousnagar@gmail.com 9997775257
Lead Bank Manager, Bank of Baroda, U.S.Nagar 05944-250449 8477009545
Youth Welfare Officer youthwelfare.usnagar@gmail.com 9412605930
Executive Engineer RES 05944-250448 9927045500
Project Director , UREDA 9412079436,7017329233
District Tourism Officer 9458300455,7060038426
District Employment Officer 05944-250691 deo.udhamsingh@rediffmail[dot]com 7417471350,8098685556
District Social Welfare Officer 9084749430
District Economics & Statistics Officer 05944-250260 us.dsto@gmail[dot]com 9634485173
SDO, Rudrapur 9411188588
Chief Veterinary Officer 05944-250264 cvousn-ah@uk[dot]gov[dot]in 9412108130
District Horticulture Officer 8920697879,8192949276
District Program Officer 05944-250613 9873752420
Agriculture & Soil Conservation Officer 9412081433
ARCS Udham Singh Nagar 9411502898
AMA, Zila Panchayat panchayatzila@gmail[dot]com 9411345954
District Saving Officer distt.savingusn@gmail[dot]com 9760357312
Assistant Director, Dairy 9412927231
Assistant Labour Commissioner 9760175060,8859485736
Assistant Director, Fisheries adfusnagar@gmail[dot]com 9760641111
ARTO, USNAGAR 9719790890,7409965890
District Sports Officer sportsstadiumus@gmail[dot]com 9412928047
Chief Education Officer deousn-edu-uk@nic[dot]in 9411168544
District Education Officer (Basic) deobasicusnagar@gmail[dot]com 9410348046
District Education Officer (Madhyamik) rmsausn@gmail[dot]com 9410713951,9410517113
District Village Industries Officer 05944-250262 Ukvib.usn@gmail[dot]com 7534915316
ADEO Election 9897341721
ADEO Election ( Panchsthaniya) 05944-250006 electionoffice.p2011@gmail[dot]com 9105906037
District Minority Welfare Officer 05944-250801 dmwousnmail@gmail[dot]com 9411117236
District Employment Officer 05944-250691 deo.udhamsingh@rediffmail[dot]com 7417471350
District Probation Officer 05944-250101 dpousnagar@gmail[dot]com 9873752420
District Informatics Officer (NIC) 05944-250021 uausn@nic.in 7668473522