Close

Elections In The Region

 

Uttarakhand Loksabha Elections 2024

EVM and VVPAT demonstration Assembly Constituency wise

62-Jaspur 63-Kashipur 64-Bazpur
65-Gadarpur 66-Rudrapur 67-Kichha
68-Sitarganj 69-Nanakmatta 70-Khatima

Booth Level Officer E Patrika

BLO-E-Patrika-1-Hindi

BLO-E-Patrika-2-Hindi

BLO-E-Patrika-3-Hindi

BLO-E-Patrika-4-Hindi

BLO-E-Patrika-5-Hindi

BLO-E-Patrika-6-Hindi

Form of information of officer/employee for Lok Sabha General Election 2024

Detailed information related to Vidhan Sabha constituency wise ASD (Absentee, Shifted & Dead) electors whose names are to be removed from the electoral roll.

62 Jaspur Annexture 001 63 Kashipur Annexture 001 64 Bazpur Annexture 001
65 Gadarpur Annexture 001 66 Rudrapur Annexture 001 67 Kicha Annexture 001
68 Sitarganj Annexture 001 69 Nanakmatta Annexture 001 70 Khatima Annexture 001

616 Polling Stations PressNote

List of Polling Stations

62 JASPUR 63 KASHIPUR 64 BAZPUR
65 GADARPUR 66 RUDRAPUR 67 KICHHA
68 Sitarganj 69 NANAKMATTA 70 KHATIMA

Notice of Publication of List of Polling Stations

62 JASPUR 63 KASHIPUR 64 BAZPUR
65 GADARPUR 66 RUDRAPUR 67 KICHHA
68 SITARGANJ 69 NANAKMATTA 70 KHATIMA

 

 

 

Uttarakhand Assembly Elections 2021-22

M3-EVM And VVPAT Related Demonstrations

62- JASPUR DRAFT POLLING STATION LIST 63 KASHIPUR DRAFT POLLING STATION LIST 64- BAZPUR DRAFT POLLING STATION LIST
65-GADARPUR POLLING STATION DRAFT 66- RUDRAPUR DRAFT POLLING STATION 67-KICHHA DRAFT POLLING STATION
68- SITARGANJ DRAFT POLLING STATION 69-NANAKMATTA DRAFT POLLING STATION 70-KHATIMA DRAFT POLLING STATION
  • Total Expenditure Details Of Candidate:

BAJPUR-

Dhanraj Bharti Manju Arya Rajesh Kumar
Sunita Tamta Vjay Pal Yashpal Arya

GADARPUR-

Arvind Panday Jarnail Singh Jasvant Singh
Lal Bahadur Yadav Premanand Mahajan Saherum

JASPUR-

Adesh Singh Chauhan Ajay Aggarwal Anita Aggarwal
Jameel Ahmed Mansuri Laalman MH. Yunus Chaudhary
Sailendra Mohan Singhal Saleem Ahmed Sanjay Dutt

KASHIPUR-

Ashok kumar Deepak Bali Gagan Singh
Manoj Kumar Dobariyal Narendra Chand Singh Shamim Jahan
Trilok Singh Chima

KHATIMA-

Ashif Miyan Babu Ram Bhuvan Chandra Kapdi
Pushkar Singh Dhami Rajesh Ramesh Singh
Vijay Pal

KICHHA-

Ajay Kumar Tiwari Hareram Rai Jeevan Singh Negi
Kulwant Singh Mhd Azam Pramod Kumar Shukla
Rajesh Shukla Ram Naresh Dohre Riyaz Ahmed
Surendra Singh Tilak Raj Behar

NANAKMATTA-

Anand Singh Rana Gopal Singh Rana Jyoti Rana
Mukesh Singh Prem Singh Rana

RUDRAPUR-

Chandra Shekhar Rao Ganga Sagar Meena Sharma
Nand Lal Rajkumar Thukral Satpal Singh Thukral
Shiv Kumar Arora Soni Shrivastav Surendra Singh

SITARGANJ-

Ajay Jayswal Md. Ali Mobeen Ali
Narayan Pal Navtej Pal Singh Rajhubeer
Saurabh Bahuguna
  1. National Voters Service Portal
  2. Electoral Roll
  3. Urban Local Bodies Polling Center And Booth (PDF 318KB)
  4. Panchayat Polling Center And Booth (PDF 275KB)
  5. State Election Commission Portal
  6. Position Of Voter Election Office

Election Information:

62-Jaspur 63-Kashipur 64-Bajpur
65-Gadarpur 66-Rudrapur 67-Kichha
68-Sitarganj 69-Nanakmatta 70-Khatima